Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Omaha Burke Bulldogs






NEBRASKA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

2019 The Ei8hts High School Summer Soccer League - Tuesdays

Burke

Gross

CB Lewis Central

Glenwood

Papio South

Elkhorn 1

Elkhorn 2

Elkhorn South

Conestoga

Bennington

Roncalli

Atlantic

Logan-Magnolia

Underwood

Riverside-Oakland

Harlan

2019 Thursday League Schedule/Results

Week 1 - Tuesday, June 6th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Burke vs Bennington

3 - 2

1:00

2

Papio South vs Gross

8 - 0

2:00

1

Burke vs Elkhorn South

4 - 0

2:00

2

Bennington vs Gross

2 - 2

3:00

1

Roncalli vs Papio South

1 - 7

3:00

2

Elkhorn South vs Elkhorn 1

2 - 3

4:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Conestoga

2 - 2

4:00

2

Harlan vs Logan-Magnolia

11 - 0

5:00

1

Conestoga vs Glenwood

0 - 1

5:00

2

CB Lewis Central vs Atlantic

2 - 5

6:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs Logan-Magnolia

7 - 1

6:00

2

Atlantic vs Harlan

1 - 5

7:00

1

Glenwood vs Elkhorn 2

9 - 1

7:00

2

Elkhorn 1 vs Underwood

4 - 2

8:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs Elkhorn 2

3 - 1

8:00

2

Underwood vs Roncalli

2 - 3

Week 2 - Tuesday, June 13th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Underwood vs Bennington

3 - 3

1:00

2

Papio South vs Elkhorn South

4 - 3

2:00

1

Burke vs Gross

4 - 2

2:00

2

Bennington vs Elkhorn South

4 - 13

3:00

1

Underwood vs Burke

1 - 11

3:00

2

Gross vs Roncalli

0 - 1

4:00

1

Elkhorn 2 vs CB Lewis Central

2 - 5

4:00

2

Elkhorn 1 vs Papio South

1 - 8

5:00

1

Roncalli vs Elkhorn 1

3 - 1

5:00

2

Elkhorn 2 vs Atlantic

0 - 5

6:00

1

Atlantic vs Conestoga

4 - 0

6:00

2

CB Lewis Central vs Harlan

2 - 6

7:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs Glenwood

1 - 7

7:00

2

Logan-Magnolia vs Conestoga

3 - 3

8:00

1

Logan-Magnolia vs Glenwood

0 - 6

8:00

2

Riverside-Oakland vs Harlan

2 - 3

Week 3 - Tuesday, June 20th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Burke vs Papio South

0 - 5

1:00

2

Roncalli vs Bennington

3 - 6

2:00

1

Burke vs Roncalli

2 - 7

2:00

2

Elkhorn South vs Underwood

2 - 0

3:00

1

Elkhorn South vs Gross

0 - 3

3:00

2

Papio South vs Underwood

8 - 0

4:00

1

Elkhorn 1 vs Bennington

1 - 2

4:00

2

Harlan vs Glenwood

2 - 2

5:00

1

Glenwood vs Atlantic

2 - 1

5:00

2

Elkhorn 1 vs Gross

3 - 6

6:00

1

Conestoga vs Harlan

6 - 3

6:00

2

CB Lewis Central vs Logan-Magnolia

5 - 1

7:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs Atlantic

3 - 4

7:00

2

Conestoga vs Elkhorn 2

4 - 1

8:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs CB Lewis Central

3 - 0

8:00

2

Logan-Magnolia vs Elkhorn 2

4 - 2

Week 4 - Thursday, June 27th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Papio South vs Bennington

5 - 1

1:00

2

Elkhorn South vs Roncalli

4 - 3

2:00

1

Logan-Magnolia vs Atlantic

2 - 5

2:00

2

Elkhorn 2 vs Harlan

0 - 7

3:00

1

Papio South vs Glenwood

5 - 1

3:00

2

Burke vs Harlan

2 - 1

4:00

1

Logan-Magnolia vs Elkhorn South

7 - 4

4:00

2

Atlantic vs Elkhorn 1

2 - 4

5:00

1

Bennington vs CB Lewis Central

1 - 1

5:00

2

Roncalli vs Elkhorn 2

1 - 1

6:00

1

Burke vs Elkhorn 1

2 - 5

6:00

2

Glenwood vs CB Lewis Central

2 - 4

7:00

1

Underwood vs Conestoga

3 - 2

7:00

2

Gross vs Riverside-Oakland

3 - 4

8:00

1

Conestoga vs Riverside-Oakland

2 - 6

8:00

2

Gross vs Underwood

2 - 0

Week 5 - Tuesday, July 11th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Elkhorn 2 vs Elkhorn South

1 - 9

1:00

2

Conestoga vs Papio South

1 - 3

2:00

1

Glenwood vs Gross

4 - 5

2:00

2

Elkhorn South vs Conestoga

6 - 1

3:00

1

Riverside-Oakland vs Burke

7 - 3

3:00

2

Papio South vs Elkhorn 2

6 - 1

4:00

1

Elkhorn 1 vs Glenwood

8 - 5

4:00

2

Gross vs CB Lewis Central

5 - 1

5:00

1

Elkhorn 1 vs Riverside-Oakland

3 - 4

5:00

2

Harlan vs Roncalli

3 - 2

6:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Underwood

2 - 3

6:00

2

Harlan vs Bennington

4 - 1

7:00

1

Atlantic vs Underwood

0 - 0

7:00

2

Logan-Magnolia vs Roncalli

1 - 3

8:00

1

Atlantic vs Burke

3 - 0

8:00

2

Bennington vs Logan-Magnolia

2 - 2

Week 6 - Tuesday, July 18th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

1:00

1

Bennington vs Conestoga

-

1:00

2

Elkhorn 2 vs Elkhorn 1

-

2:00

1

Bennington vs Elkhorn 2

-

2:00

2

Elkhorn 1 vs Conestoga

-

3:00

1

Underwood vs Glenwood

-

3:00

2

Papio South vs CB Lewis Central

-

4:00

1

Burke vs Logan-Magnolia

-

4:00

2

Harlan vs Gross

-

5:00

1

Burke vs CB Lewis Central

-

5:00

2

Glenwood vs Roncalli

-

6:00

1

Underwood vs Logan-Magnolia

6:00

2

Harlan vs Papio South

-

7:00

1

Atlantic vs Elkhorn South

-

7:00

2

Roncalli vs Riverside-Oakland

-

8:00

1

Gross vs Atlantic

-

8:00

2

Elkhorn South vs Riverside-Oakland

-

2019 The Ei8hts Thursday League Printable Schedule

* = Forfeit

CANCELLED = Cancelled game with no make up date.

POSTPONED = Postponed to a later date and/or time.

0