Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Omaha Burke Bulldogs






NEBRASKA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

2019 The Ei8hts High School Summer Soccer League - Tuesdays

Burke

Prep

CB Lewis Central

St. Alberts

Papio South 1

Papio South 2

Elkhorn

Millard North

Millard South

Mount Michael

CB Abe Lincoln

Bennington

Papio

2019 Tuesday League Schedule/Results

Week 1 - Tuesday, June 4th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs BYE

-

2:00

2

CB Lewis Central vs BYE

-

3:00

1

Prep vs Bennington

5 - 6

3:00

2

Millard North vs Mt. Michael

8 - 4

4:00

1

Burke vs Papio South 2

6 - 4

4:00

2

Papio vs Elkhorn

5 - 1

5:00

1

Millard North vs Prep

2 - 8

5:00

2

Papio South 2 vs Mt. Michael

5 - 4

6:00

1

Papio South 1 vs Burke

7 - 3

6:00

2

Bennington vs St. Alberts

5 - 3

7:00

1

Millard South vs Elkhorn

4 - 3

7:00

2

CB Abe Lincoln vs St. Alberts

14 - 0

8:00

1

Papio vs Papio South 1

0 - 12

8:00

2

CB Abe Lincoln vs Millard Southtext

5 - 5

Week 4 - Tuesday, June 11th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

St. Alberts vs BYE

-

2:00

2

Papio vs BYE

-

3:00

1

Burke vs Elkhorn

7 - 1

3:00

2

Millard South vs Papio South 2

6 - 10

4:00

1

Papio vs Millard North

5 - 5

4:00

2

Bennington vs Mt. Michael

3 - 4

5:00

1

Millard North vs Burke

3 - 6

5:00

2

Elkhorn vs Papio South 2

2 - 7

6:00

1

St. Alberts vs Millard South

5 - 6

6:00

2

Prep vs Mt. Michael

3 - 4

7:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Bennington

PP to 6/25

7:00

2

Papio South 1 vs BYE

-

8:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Papio South 1

PP to 7/9

8:00

2

Prep vs BYE

-

Week4 - Tuesday, June 25th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

Bennington vs CB Lewis Central

5 - 4

2:00

2

Papio South 2 & Mt. Michael vs BYE

-

3:00

1

Burke vs Prep

6 - 5

3:00

2

Millard North vs Bennington

7 - 2

4:00

1

Papio vs Millard South

4 - 4

4:00

2

St. Alberts vs Papio South 1

3 - 6

5:00

1

Burke vs Millard South

11 - 4

5:00

2

Elkhorn vs Millard North

3 - 5

6:00

1

Papio vs Bennington (Moved to 7/9 at 2:00)

-

6:00

2

Prep vs Papio South 1

5 - 5

7:00

1

CB Abe Lincoln vs Mt. Michael

1 - 1

7:00

2

Elkhorn vs CB Lewis Central

3 - 8

8:00

1

Papio South 2 vs CB Abe Lincoln

3 - 3

8:00

2

Papio South 2 vs CB Abe Lincoln

2 - 4

Week 3 - Tuesday, July 2nd (RESCHEDULE from 6/18 Rain-out)

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

Papio South 1 vs CB Abe Lincoln

7 - 5

2:00

2

Millard North vs Millard South

5 - 5

3:00

1

St. Alberts vs Papio

3 - 9

3:00

2

Millard North vs Papio South 2

6 - 10

4:00

1

St. Alberts vs Papio South 2

9 - 11

4:00

2

Mt. Michael vs Papio

2 - 5

5:00

1

Burke vs Bennington

3 - 4

5:00

2

Millard South vs Prep

6 - 5

6:00

1

CB Abe Lincoln vs CB Lewis Central

3 - 1

6:00

2

Bennington vs Papio South 1

2 - 6

7:00

1

Mt. Michael vs CB Lewis Central

2 - 1

7:00

2

Elkhorn vs Prep

3 - 0 *

8:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Burke

2 - 8

8:00

2

CB Abe Lincoln vs Elkhorn

2 - 0

Week 5 - Tuesday, July 9th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

Papio South 1 vs CB Lewis Central

7 - 1

2:00

2

Bennington vs Papio (Moved from 6/25 at 6:00)

4 - 4

3:00

1

Papio South 1 vs Millard North

7 - 1

3:00

2

Mt. Michael vs Elkhorn

3 - 0

4:00

1

Millard South vs Papio South 1

4 - 8

4:00

2

Millard North vs St. Alberts

8 - 4

5:00

1

Papio vs Papio South 2

9 - 9

5:00

2

Millard South vs Mt. Michael

3 - 5

6:00

1

Prep vs Papio South 2

6 - 6

6:00

2

St. Alberts vs Elkhorn

1 - 8

7:00

1

CB Abe Lincoln vs Bennington

4 - 4

7:00

2

CB Lewis Central vs Papio

9 - 4

8:00

1

CB Abe Lincoln vs Burke

2 - 5

8:00

2

Prep vs CB Lewis Central

10 - 4

Week 6 - Tuesday, July 16th

Time

Field

Opponents

Score

2:00

1

Millard South & Millard North vs BYE

-

2:00

2

Elkhorn vs BYE

-

3:00

1

Burke vs Mt. Michael

6 - 2

3:00

2

Bennington vs Elkhorn

1 - 3

4:00

1

Burke vs St. Alberts

8 - 4

4:00

2

Papio South 1 vs Mt. Michael

3 - 2

5:00

1

Millard South vs Bennington

3 - 5

5:00

2

Papio South 1 vs Papio South 2

10 - 9

6:00

1

Papio vs Prep

3 - 0 *

6:00

2

Papio South 2 vs CB Lewis Central

7 - 4

7:00

1

Papio vs CB Abe Lincoln

2 - 5

7:00

2

Prep vs St. Alberts

0 - 3 *

8:00

1

CB Lewis Central vs Millard North

3 - 0 *

8:00

2

CB Abe Lincoln vs Prep

3 - 0 *

2019 The Ei8hts Tuesday League Printable Schedule

* = Forfeit

CANCELLED = Cancelled game with no make up date.

POSTPONED = Postponed to a later date and/or time.

0